UK 29ER ALLEN GRAND PRIX SERIES 2022/23 - GRAND PRIX 4RUTLAND SAILING CLUB |
Rank | Nat | SailNo | HelmName | CrewName | Age Group | Boat Gender | Clubs | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | TOTAL | NETT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | GBR | 3260 | Charlie Gran | Sam Webb | Youth | Male | HISC / R Lym YC | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | (37.0 UFD) | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 54.0 | 17.0 |
2nd | GBR | 18 | James Crossley | Noah Fitzgerald | Youth | Male | HISC | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | (8.0) | 6.0 | 32.0 | 24.0 |
3rd | GBR | 2816 | Santi Sesto Cosby | Kuba Staite | Youth | Male | R Lym YC / HISC / R Lym YC | 5.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | (10.0) | 2.0 | 38.0 | 28.0 |
4th | GBR | 2787 | Katy Jenkins | Amelie Hiscocks | Youth | Female | WPNSA | (11.0) | 6.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 47.0 | 36.0 |
5th | GBR | 2225 | Alex Sydenham | Max Sydenham | Youth | Male | Hayling Island SC / Hayling Island SC | 9.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | (14.0) | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 52.0 | 38.0 |
6th | GBR | 3007 | Rob Mawdsley | Ollie Vines | Youth | Male | HISC / R Lym YC | 3.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | (17.0) | 62.0 | 45.0 |
7th | GBR | 2433 | Jamie Wilkinson | Jamie Gatehouse | Youth | Male | HISC / Bewl Valley SC | 6.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | (24.0) | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 70.0 | 46.0 |
8th | GBR | 3224 | Ella Lightbody | Felicity Brellisford | Youth | Female | R Lym YC / R Lym SC | 4.0 | (10.0) | 7.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 58.0 | 48.0 |
9th | GBR | 3079 | Annabelle Vines | Madeline Bilbrough | Youth | Female | Lymington | 7.0 | (15.0) | 14.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 75.0 | 60.0 |
10th | GBR | 2849 | Finian Morris | Oscar Morgan-Harris | Youth | Male | Hayling Island SC / HISC/Royal Southern | 13.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 17.0 | (37.0 UFD) | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 108.0 | 71.0 |
11th | GBR | 2477 | Laura Elms | Jess Charlesworth | Youth | Female | HISC / HISC/Emsworth SC | 12.0 | (14.0) | 11.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | 85.0 | 71.0 |
12th | GBR | 2539 | Zeb Fellows | Fin Gribbin | Youth | Male | Yealm YC / Paignton SC | (37.0 DNS) | 9.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 115.0 | 78.0 |
13th | GBR | 2478 | Rachel Harper | Charlie Hopkinson | Youth | Mixed | HISC / Notts County SC | 8.0 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | (19.0) | 13.0 | 12.0 | 110.0 | 91.0 |
14th | GBR | 2216 | Hazel Mcdonnell | Ben Paling | Youth | Mixed | Draycote Water SC / Notts County SC | 17.0 | (23.0) | 18.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 118.0 | 95.0 |
15th | GBR | 2743 | Morven Wood | Ollie Bull | Youth | Mixed | Helensburgh SC/Royal Tay YC / Chanonry S | 16.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | (19.0) | 10.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 19.0 | 116.0 | 97.0 |
16th | GBR | 157 | Dylan Beatty | Harry Rowlands | Junior | Male | Rutland SC | 15.0 | 20.0 | 17.0 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | (21.0) | 120.0 | 99.0 |
17th | GBR | 2826 | Maya Bergman Smith | Gregan Bergaman Smith | Mixed | 14.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | (37.0 RET) | 37.0 DNC | 149.0 | 112.0 | ||
18th | GBR | 2879 | Charlie Gatehouse | Ben Stokes | Youth | Male | Bewl Valley SC / Hayling Island Sc | 18.0 | 17.0 | 20.0 | 22.0 | 13.0 | (25.0) | 22.0 | 4.0 | 141.0 | 116.0 |
19th | GBR | 2292 | George Biggs | Alicia Biggs | Youth | Mixed | Llandegfedd SC / Llandegfedd SC | 19.0 | (25.0) | 21.0 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 141.0 | 116.0 |
20th | GBR | 1285 | Merryn Attridge | Toby Smith | Junior | Mixed | Castle Cove SC/Royal Hospital School / R | 22.0 | 21.0 | (24.0) | 23.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 16.0 | 163.0 | 139.0 |
21st | GBR | 1858 | Benjamin Ripley | Toby Holmes-Ling | Junior | Male | HISC / Hayling Island SC | 20.0 | 22.0 | 22.0 | (26.0) | 22.0 | 23.0 | 19.0 | 18.0 | 172.0 | 146.0 |
22nd | GBR | 2915 | Tilly Phelps | Ben Adler | Youth | Mixed | CCSC / Castle Cove SC | (24.0) | 24.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 173.0 | 149.0 |
23rd | GBR | 2882 | Hazel Jones | Ben Stokes | Youth | Mixed | HISC | 23.0 | 26.0 | 25.0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 24.0 | (29.0) | 22.0 | 182.0 | 153.0 |
24th | GBR | 2900 | Allegra Massey | Samuel Tonks | Junior | Mixed | ISC/HISC / HISC | (37.0 DNC) | 19.0 | 26.0 | 31.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 23.0 | 201.0 | 164.0 |
25th | GBR | 2042 | Jake Rawes | Ed O'Callaghan | Youth | Male | Oxford SC / Oxford SC | 27.0 | 27.0 | 23.0 | 29.0 | 21.0 | (30.0) | 25.0 | 28.0 | 210.0 | 180.0 |
26th | GBR | 2234 | Harry Sims | Jack Sims | Youth | Male | Llandegfedd SC / Llandegfedd SC | 26.0 | (37.0 RET) | 37.0 RET | 37.0 RET | 16.0 | 26.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 219.0 | 182.0 |
27th | GBR | 1212 | Oli Mckee | Harry Burge | Junior | Male | Rutland SC | (37.0 RET) | 32.0 | 30.0 | 27.0 | 27.0 | 22.0 | 26.0 | 25.0 | 226.0 | 189.0 |
28th | GBR | 2416 | Josh Stokes | Ollie Mears | Youth | Male | HISC / Royal Corinthian YC | 10.0 | 11.0 | (37.0 RET) | 37.0 DNS | 23.0 | 37.0 RET | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 229.0 | 192.0 |
29th | GBR | 2122 | Millie Deacon | Tom Armstrong | Youth | Mixed | Royal Hospital School / Hayling Island S | (37.0 DNC) | 18.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 229.0 | 192.0 |
30th | GBR | 2937 | Amelie Hacker | Ralph Surguy | Junior | Mixed | Rutland SC | 28.0 | 30.0 | 31.0 | 24.0 | (37.0 UFD) | 28.0 | 27.0 | 26.0 | 231.0 | 194.0 |
31st | GBR | 2173 | Charlotte White | Meghann Haynes | Junior | Female | Wilsonian SC / Royal Corinthian Otters | 25.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 29.0 | 28.0 | (37.0 DNC) | 231.0 | 194.0 |
32nd | GBR | 2880 | Oscar Oldfield | Moritz Peschke | Youth | Male | Royal Hospital School | 21.0 | 29.0 | 27.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | (37.0 RET) | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 238.0 | 201.0 |
33rd | GBR | 479 | William Hoyland | Cameron Hance | Youth | Male | Netley SC / Netley SC | (37.0 NSC) | 31.0 | 29.0 | 37.0 NSC | 29.0 | 27.0 | 24.0 | 27.0 | 241.0 | 204.0 |
34th | GBR | 2338 | Theo Burn | Ed Smith | Youth | Male | Datchet Water SC / Datchet Water SC | (37.0 DNS) | 33.0 | 32.0 | 30.0 | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 280.0 | 243.0 |
35th | GBR | 150 | Georgie Caldecott | Sam Lowbridge | Junior | Mixed | Rutland SC / Rutland SC | (37.0 DNC) | 37.0 RET | 37.0 DNS | 37.0 DNS | 30.0 | 37.0 RET | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 289.0 | 252.0 |
36th | GBR | 324 | Amelie Skinner | Ed Smith | Junior | Mixed | Netley SC / Spinnaker SC | (37.0 DNC) | 37.0 DNS | 37.0 DNS | 37.0 DNS | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 37.0 DNC | 296.0 | 259.0 |
Category | Rank | Competitor |
---|---|---|
JUNIORS | 1st | GBR - Male 157 Dylan Beatty & Harry Rowlands |
JUNIORS | 2nd | GBR - Mixed 1285 Merryn Attridge & Toby Smith |
JUNIORS | 3rd | GBR - Male 1858 Benjamin Ripley & Toby Holmes-Ling |
OPEN | 1st | GBR - Male 3260 Charlie Gran & Sam Webb |
OPEN | 2nd | GBR - Male 18 James Crossley & Noah Fitzgerald |
OPEN | 3rd | GBR - Male 2816 Santi Sesto Cosby & Kuba Staite |
OPEN | 4th | GBR - Female 2787 Katy Jenkins & Amelie Hiscocks |
OPEN | 5th | GBR - Male 2225 Alex Sydenham & Max Sydenham |
OPEN | 6th | GBR - Male 3007 Rob Mawdsley & Ollie Vines |
FEMALE | 1st | GBR - Female 2787 Katy Jenkins & Amelie Hiscocks |
FEMALE | 2nd | GBR - Female 3224 Ella Lightbody & Felicity Brellisford |
FEMALE | 3rd | GBR - Female 3079 Annabelle Vines & Madeline Bilbrough |
MIXED | 1st | GBR - Mixed 2478 Rachel Harper & Charlie Hopkinson |
MIXED | 2nd | GBR - Mixed 2216 Hazel Mcdonnell & Ben Paling |
MIXED | 3rd | GBR - Mixed 2743 Morven Wood & Ollie Bull |
Code | Description | Points |
---|---|---|
DNC | DID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA | 37 |
DNS | CAME TO THE START AREA BUT DID NOT START | 37 |
NSC | Did not sail course | 37 |
RET | RETIRED | 37 |
UFD | U flag disqualification under rule 30.3 | 37 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com